Maiden Marine Blackdyke Farm Arena Eventing Winter Series Round 4 23rd Jan. FINAL RESULTS

Round 4 January 23rd.  START TIMES & RESULTS

Rosettes to 6th Place in all sections. Results & Prizes available approximately 5 mins after the end of the class.

Double Clear rosettes for two class clear completions.

Start Name Horse Jump Time Result
09:45 COURSE WALK 65cm 
10:00 Adrian Rippon Hattie 0 131.81 1ST
10:03 Neave Linton Silver dollar 0 140.80
10:06 Abbie Tinning Molly Moo 0 132.79 2ND
10:09 Hailie Allison Autumn 4 148.89
10:12 Alice Bent Pinky 40 198.86
10:15 Erin Wilson Noah 20 159.55
10:18 Sadie Porter Alfie 0 156.08
10:21 Jess Breeden Khaleesi 24 173.61
10:24 Joanne Mason Portmore Tayberry 0 118.16 5TH
10:27 Carley Thwaites Dennis the Menace E
10:30 Samantha Taylor Flint 0 139.23
10:33 Marion Hutcheson Brookdale Las Vegas 0 139.22 6TH
10:36 Julia Sayburn Oliver Twist VII 0 133.14 3RD
10:39 Olivia Atkinson Harry 0 122.75 4TH
10:42 Claire Mcnay Skipper 0 140.25
10:45 Tracy Ireland BA 0 149.28
CHANGE COURSE
Start Time Name Horse Jump  Time Result
11:06 COURSE WALK 75cm Section  A
11:21 Lilly Howson Noah 0 129.02
11:24 Jess Breeden Khaleesi 20 156.55
11:27 Joanne Mason Portmore Tayberry 0 122.45 3rd
11:30 Carley Thwaites Dennis the Menace 64 167.04
11:33 Samantha Taylor Flint 0 135.34
11:36 Marion Hutcheson Brookdale Las Vegas 4 152.99
11:39 Julia Sayburn Oliver Twist VII 12 148.45
11:42 Olivia Atkinson Harry 0 124.66 1st
11:45 Claire McNay Skipper 4 120.73
11:48 Fern Collier Glenford Max 0 116.92
11:51 Kate Edgar Alfie 0 128.18 4th
11:54 George Di Lullo Casper 0 127.38 2nd
11:57 Lauren Fell Samerskite Y 0 133.50
12:00 Julie Broughton Our Paddy 0 155.18
12:03 Kayleigh Murdoch NicNac 4 142.59
12:06 Rachel Howat Kenzo 0 121.59 5th
12:09 Lucy Leighton Splash 0 121.24 6th
Start Time Name Horse Jump Time Result
12:12 COURSE WALK 75cm Section  B
12:27 Olivia Atkinson T Max 0 113.85
12:30 Jenny Wilson Happy Days E
12:33 Lilly Howson Baxter 0 127.19 6th
12:36 Kayleigh Murdoch Hatti 0 132.35
12:39 Vic Morrow Matilda 0 125.96 2nd
12:42 Alice Di Lullo Clyde 0 122.99
12:45 Beth Frizell Mickey 4 121.45
12:48 Lucinda Keelan Yarra Glen 0 139.61
12:51 Grace Wood Drinking Buddy 0 127.07 5th
12:54 Fern Collier Derryvane Fritz 0 124.30 1st
12:57 Kate Edgar Shadow 0 128.92
13:00 Georgia Clarke Giggsy You Are a Star 0 122.02
13:03 Emma Lewis Heritage Edge 0 133.50
13:06 Kirsty hogg Mbf handyman 0 128.07
13:09 Ellie Torrance Robin 40 161.38
13:12 Danielle Grant Dara Dun 0 126.91 3rd
13:15 Becka Bessant Rodney 0 123.83 4th
13:18
13:21 CHANGE COURSE
Start Time Name Horse Jump Time Result
13:36 COURSE WALK 85cm Section A
13:51 Grace Wood Drinking Buddy 4 128.48
13:54 Fern Collier Derryvane Fritz 0 130.07 5th
13:57 Georgia Clarke Giggsy You Are a Star 4 140.92
14:00 Emma Lewis Heritage edge 0 128.06 4th
14:03 Kirsty hogg MBF Handyman 0 123.14 1st
14:06 Ellie Torrance Robin 4 129.26
14:09 Danielle Grant Dara Dun 0 122.50 2nd
14:12 Becka Bessant Rodney 4 130.78
14:15 Natalie Chandler Littlefield silveroo 20 155.21
14:18 Olivia Singleton Churchfield Nellie 4 132.59
14:21 Milly Maxwell Ebony Lad 4 123.97
14:24 Frances Hislop Annie 0 124.05 3rd
14:27 Emily Arter Castleview Oscar 0 131.08 6th
Olivia Atkinson T Max 4 115.60
Start Time Name Horse Jump Time Result
14:33 COURSE WALK B5cm Section  B
14:48
14:51 Natalie Wilson Carnells Risky Crusader 0 119.98 3rd
14:54 Claire Chalmers Samson’s Hill 4 137.44
14:57 Kerry Ware Blackhall Dignity 0 125.29 1st
15:00 Marion Vernon B R R
15:03 Fern Collier Glenford Max 20 133.49
15:06 Kirsty Cooper Arkus 0 125.98 2nd
15:09 Grace Wood Renpaard Centrum R 0 127.36 6th
15:12 Harriet Morris The Red Ace Of Diamonds0 132.74
15:15 Annie Sandell William 4 116.65
15:18 Natalie Biggs Kincon GT 0 118.46
15:21 Laura Penman Golden Eclipse 4 123.02
15:24 Sarah Hislop W/D Master McGregor W/D W/D
15:27 Jackie Hartley Monagor Tilly 0 119.22 4th
15:30 Maisie Greening Riley 0 127.33 5th
15:33 CHANGE COURSE
Start Time Name Horse Jump Time Result
15:48 COURSE WALK 95cm 
16:00 Marion Vernon Bronze 0 114.77 6th
16:02 Tara Kane Annaveigh Vahey 0 119.43 1st
16:05 Beri Brown Kiana n/s
16:07 Kirsty Cooper Arkus 0 132.19
16:10 Grace Wood Renpaard Centrum R 12 132.56
16:12 Harriet Morris The Red Ace of Diamonds0 126.40
16:15 Annie Sandell William 0 121.55 3rd
16:17 Natalie Biggs Kincon GT 8 119.02
16:20 Laura Penman Golden Eclipse 0 111.67
16:22 Sarah Hislop (W/D) Master Mc Gregor W/D W/D
16:25 Jackie Hartley Monagor Tilly 0 115.52 5th
16:27 Maisie Greening Riley 0 125.57
16:30 Catherine Johnson Endolight 0 117.68 4th
16:32 Ollie Whiteley Scottish Law 0 131.75
16:35 Deborah Priestley GFS Dream a Little Dream0 132.18
16:37 Marion Vernon Wonder 0 127.76
16:40 Tara Kane Lizzie 0 120.65 2nd
16:42

 

Menu