Maiden Marine Blackdyke Farm Arena Eventing Winter Series Round 3 2nd Jan. Start Times

Round 3 January 2nd.  Final Results

Rosettes to 6th Place in all sections. Results & Prizes available approximately 5 mins after the end of the class.

Double Clear rosettes for two class clear completions.

Start Time Name Horse Time Jump Place
09:45 COURSE WALK 65cm 
10:00 Lilly Howson Noah 154.08 80
10:03 Olivia Atkinson Harry Patch 130.08 0 5th
10:06 Erin Wilson Smartie 125.93 0 1st
10:09 Neave Linton Silver dollar 159.04 12
10:12 Anna Dunlop Eric the Red 131.16 0 6th
10:15 Abbie Haley Clyde 115.90 0
10:18 Abbie Tinning Molly Moo 131.72 0
10:21 Rachael Richardson Raz  E
10:24 Kayleigh Murdoch Hatti 121.96 0 4th
10:27 Zoe Rossi Merrylegs Rosie 149.34 20
10:30 Joanne Mason Portmore Tayberry 131.45 0
10:33 Julia Sayburn OliverTwist VII 115.33 0
10:36 Diana Hodgson Tabitha 140.72 0
10:39 Sue Bell War Joey 142.26 0
10:42 Marion Hutcheson Brookdale Las Vegas 132.95 0
10:45 Tracy Ireland B.A 145.38 0
10:48 Anna Dunlop Devine Intervention 126.55 0 3rd
10:51 Alex Bradshaw Mary 123.74 0 2nd
10:54 ChloeJohnston Barney Bear E
CHANGE COURSE
Start Time Name Horse Time Jump Place
11:09 COURSE WALK 75cm Section  A
11:24 Kayleigh Murdoch Hattie 128.35 0 4th
11:27 Abbie Hayle Clide 116.13 0 5th
11:30 Zoe Rossi Merrylegs Rosie E
11:33 Joanne Mason Portmore Tayberry 124.48 4
11:36 Julia Sayburn Oliver Twist VII 137.43 20
11:39 Diana Hodgson Tabitha E
11:42 Sue Bell War Joey 158.88 0
11:45 Marion Hutcheson Brookdale Las Vegas 137.44 0 6th
11:48 Marion Vernon B 151.73 0
11:51 Anna Dunlop Empire Gold 141.66 20
11:54 Alice Di Lullo Clyde 121.44 0 2nd
11:57 Vicky Clapperton Morgan 155.45 8
12:00 Ella Pigg Merlin 127.89 0 3rd
12:03 Lilly Howson Baxter 121.87 0 1st
12:06 Sigrid Grierson Ollie the Viking 145.98 0
12:09 Joan Retson Jemima 169.54 24
12:12 Alex Bradshaw Mary 129.87 4
Start Time Name Horse Time Jump Place
12:15 COURSE WALK 75cm Section B
12:27 Olivia Atkinson T Max 123.30 4
12:30 Erin Wilson Smartie 132.96 20
12:33 Ashling Denny Sparkle 126.16 0 6th
12:36 Kayleigh Murdoch NicNac 131.40 0
12:39 n/s
12:42 Marion Vernon Silver 145.21 0
12:45 Natalie Chandler Littlefield silveroo 128.34 0
12:48 George Di Lullo Casper 127.33 0
12:51 Ashley Graham Dandy 126.16 0 5th
12:54 Leisha Watson Mr Bojangles 148.48 0
12:57 Nancy Pigg Jake 114.75 0
13:00 Caroline Mosley Larry n/s
13:03 Grace Wood Drinking Buddy 119.21 0 2nd
13:06 Danielle Grant Dara Dun 118.56 0 4th
13:09 Tor Nicholson Roederer Double Diamond 128.21 0
13:12 Moira Forster Newsham Herbert 118.75 0 3rd
13:15 Lucy Leighton Splash 123.20 0 1st
13:18 CHANGE COURSE
Start Time Name Horse Time Jump Place
13:33 COURSE WALK 85cm Section A
Olivia Atkinson T Max 123.03 4
13:51 Marion Vernon Shadow 123.81 0 4th
13:54 Caroline Mosley Larry w/d
13:57 Grace Wood Drinking Buddy 132.19 20
14:00 Alena Watson Puzzle 127.44 4
14:03 Ella Pigg Max 123.50 0 3rd
14:06 Danielle Grant Dara Dun 123.43 4
14:09 Tor Nicholson Roederer Double Diamond E/C
14:12 Moira Forster Newsham Herbert 120.30 0 1st
14:15 Laura Penman Golden Eclipse 125.18 0 6th
14:18 Frances Hislop Annie w/d
14:21 Ruaraidh Stewart Watsonia 124.16 0 5th
14:24 Kirsty Cooper Arkus 132.97 0
14:27 Annie Sandell William 119.61 0 2nd
14:30 Emma Flint Miss Boomrella N/S
14:33 Natalie Wilson Carnells risky crusader 127.65 0
Start Time Name Horse Time Jump Place
14:36 COURSE WALK 85cm Section B
14:48 Thomas Collier George 130.17 20
14:51 Susie Chappelhow-Lacey Miller’s Cove 123.44 4
14:54 Jackie Hartley Monagor Tilly 111.92 0 5th
14:57 Marion Vernon Wonder 137.07 4
15:00 Caroline Mosley Dwina 124.24 0 4th
15:03
15:06 Ro Wilson Moors lady 123.39 0 3rd
15:09 Maisie Greening Riley w/d
15:12 Fern Collier Fritz 134.10 0
15:15 Grace Wood Renpaard Centrum R 118.07 0 2nd
15:18 Francesca Weymouth Oscar 120.36 0 1st
15:21 Sian Routledge Safari 129.13 0 6th
15:27 CHANGE COURSE
Start Time Name Horse Time Jump Place
15:42 COURSE WALK 95cm 
15:56 Marion Vernon Wonder 142.09 0
15:59 Tara Kane Lizzie 117.75 0 2nd
16:01 Kirsty Cooper Arkus 133.93 0
16:04 Annie Sandell William 117.47 0 1st
16:06 Emma Flint Miss Boomrella W/D
16:09 Susie Chappelhow-Lacey Miller’s Cove 118.94 4
16:11 Jackie Hartley Monagor Tilly 118.86 0 5th
16:14 Caroline Mosley Dwina 120.30 0
16:16 Susie Chapplehow Lacey Drum 114.69 4
16:19 Ro Wilson Moors lady 124.81 0
16:21 Maisie Greening Riley w/d
16:24 Sara Collier Karlos 123.15 0
16:26 Grace Wood Renpaard Centrum R 142.29 12
16:29 Francesca Weymouth Oscar 119.54 0 6th
16:31 Fearne Wharton Fudge 117.89 0 4th
16:34 Deborah Priestley GFS Dream a Little Dream W/D
16:36 Sian Routledge Safari 116.20 0 3rd
16:39 Marion Vernon Elvis 120.58 0
16:41 Tara Kane Annaveigh Vahey 119.63 0

 

Menu