Eventer Derby – Frenchfield Sat 14th August RESULTS

Start Times for the Maiden Marine & Ruth Clarke Equestrian Eventer Derby will appear here by 8pm Thursday 12th August

.           

Start Time No Name Horse SJ XC Jump XC Time Total
Placing Pick a Fence
540 Penny Spicer Herdy 8 40 15.2 63.2
Double Clear 542 Codie McGowan Ciska VD Spithoeve 0 0 3.6 3.6
Course Change
95cm PINK COURSE
12:16 SJ Course Walk for 95cm, x ctry can be walked at any time
Bold = too fast
Place No. Name Horse SJ XC Jump XC Time Total
181 Clare Chappelhow Tommy 0 20 1.6 21.2
6th 182 Andrea Bateson Jay 0 20 1.2 21.2
1st 183 Kacey Finch Secret Liaison II 0 0 0 0
4th 184 Sian Routledge Burnlea Sea Safari 4 0 0 4
5th 185 Kelly Brown Helsington Gossip Girl 8 0 7 7
187 Scarlett Scott Amos Keeto 8 20 5.2 33.2
188 Claire Chalmers Samson’s Hill 4 20 6.8 30.8
2nd 189 Rachel Philipps Hotspurs Royal Flush 0 0 2 2
190 Sarah Summerbell Warren 0 0 26.8 26.8
191 Isla McGinnis Ballydoolagh Graceful Shadow 8 0 23.2 31.2
3rd 193 Jessica Lavin Ryan Doolin 4 0 0 4
194 Jackie Hartley Monagor Tilly 0 0 29 29
195 Maisie Greening Verocky Silver 0 40 0 40
Pick a Fence
541 Codie Mcgowan Kasper CJS 0 60 12.8 72.8
Course Change
No Name Horse SJ XC Jump XC Time Total
Placing 85cm Section A ORANGE COURSE BOLD = TOO FAST
3RD 227 Victoria Baker Circus Maximus 0 0 0.8 0.8
233 Charles Lavin Ruby Tuesday 0 0 8 8
4TH 235 Mollie Stodart Polo 0 0 1.2 1.2
236 Amy Auld Studio Star 0 0 9 9
1ST 238 Jill Weatherhead Cronin’s Sam 0 0 0 0
239 Sarah Fraser Crunchie 0 0 14 14
2ND 240 Gemma Harris Versachi Couture 0 0 0 0
241 Lucy Burn Knightsfeild Aaron E E E
242 Beth Stockdale Louie 4 20 6.8 30.8
243 Krista Ainslie Wrdeg Major Gibby 0 E E
5TH 244 Tara Kane Lizzie 0 0 2 2
245 Oliver Conlon Joey Good Time 0 E E
246 Anna Mackay Gino 0 0 3.2 3.2
6TH 247 Janet Mccleary Xanita H 0 0 2.8 2.8
249 Victoria Baker Clorogue Ridge 0 20 15.2 35.2
No Name Horse SJ XC Jump XC Time Total
Placing 85cm Section B ORANGE COURSE BOLD = TOO FAST
280 Jane Crowe Rossulus Lady 0 20 0.4 20.4
282 Karen Gaines Basil 4 20 5.6 29.6
2ND 283 Daisy Barnes Just Fester 0 0 0 0
284 Katie Mills Elegant Lady N/S N/S
286 Joanne Smith Templeboden Queen N/S N/S
6TH 287 Caroline Wilson Moors Lady 4 0 0 4
1ST 288 Rosie Watson Millie 0 0 0 0
3RD 289 Tara Kane Annaveigh Vahey 0 0 0 0
5TH 290 Abbie Tinning Misty Moo 0 0 3.6 3.6
291 Mollie Stodart Crackers 0 E E
292 Amy Auld Qwindy DV Z 0 20 0 20
293 Victoria Baker Cantata 0 100 46.4 146.4
294 Oliver Millican Master Quality 0 0 0 0
4TH 295 Zabrina Thomson Renpaard Centrum R 0 0 3 3
296 Amelie McCarron Indie 4 0 30 34
No Name Horse SJ XC Jump XC Time Total
Placing 75/80cm Section A YELLOW COURSE
3RD 342 Steven Hartley Chris 0 0 1 1
336 Emma Lace Axel 0 E E
4TH 337 Grace Wood Drinking Buddy 0 0 3.2 3.2
338 Shell Wearmouth Ceide Rose 4 0 6.8 10.8
339 Ali Hughes Daiva 0 80 60 140
340 Kelly Redfearn Castleturk Rambo 8 80 47 135
1ST 341 Jen Gale Jango 0 0 0 0
5TH 335 Jancie Scott Agent Ken 0 0 3.6 3.6
343 Gabby Saysell Harvey 0 40 8.4 48.4
6TH 344 Georgia Howell Pink Lemonade 0 0 7.6 7.6
346 Katy Rushworth Llangollen Lloyd 0 0 22 22
347 Sue Bell War Joey 4 0 23.2 27.2
348 Charlotte Harrison A Splash of Brandy 16 R R
2ND 349 Maia Walker Alfie 0 0 0.8 0.8
No Name Horse SJ XC Jump XC Time Total
Placing 75/80cm Section B YELLOW COURSE BOLD = TOO FAST
380 Kirsty Cousins Irish Mollie 2 8 40 6.8 54.8
6TH 381 Ian Hall Sweetie 4 0 7.6 11.6
382 Susie Chappelhow-Lacey Millie’s Cove 0 20 0 20
383 Kelsey Hudson Motabower Tom 4 R R
5th 384 Natalie Chandler Roo 0 0 10 10
1ST 385 Katie Anderson Little Joe II 0 0 4 4
386 Dawn Emerson Lola 4 0 10 14
387 Emma Heron Snowpatrol 0 20 6.4 26.4
2ND 388 Zara Faulder Whitethorn Sky 4 0 0 4
390 Julie Wylie Wonderland 0 20 14 34
391 Amanda Atkinson Kingsland Court Jester 0 40 22 62
3RD 392 Fiona Lloyd Ridgehill16 4 0 0 – 3.52 4
4TH 393 Rod Kellet Gella 0 0 9.6 9.6
394 Jemma Davenport Champagne E E

 

 

Menu