Eventer Derby Round 3 Round-up

Huge congratulations to Steve Hartley riding Chris on a first win in our Eventer Derby Series in the 75-80cm Senior Class and to Sarah Hastings with Ellerbeck Cinderella for taking top place in the Junior Section. Full results on www.cumbriahorsetrials.com/live-results

Thank you to all our volunteers, judges and stewards for their commitment once again and we look forward to seeing everyone at Frenchfield on 19th August for the unaffiliated One Day Event.

SJ XC XC
Rider Horse Score Score Score XC Time Total placing
Reverse time FAULTS DOUBLE UNDERLINE All Faults Jump Faults Time Faults
Class 95-100cm Optimum XC Speed based on 475m/min: 4 min 13 sec
Junior
Laura Mathias Reggie Rockstar 0 0 10.8 4.40 10.8 1st
Libby Colmer Andy Mac 19 0 6 4.28 25 2nd
Senior
Dona Williams Rebel King 4 0 0 4.05 4 1st
Debs Millington April 5 0 2 4.18 7 2nd
Scarlett Scott Jasper 0 0 11.6 4.42 11.6 3rd
Sue Hodgson Joe 10 0 2.8 4.20 12.8 4th

 

Rider Horse Score Score Score Total placing
Reverse time FAULTS DOUBLE UNDERLINE All Faults Jump Faults Time Faults XC Time
Class 85-90cm Optimum XC Speed based on 450m/min: 4 min 26 sec
Junior 0
Libby Colmer Belle 15 0 16.8 5.08 31.8 1st
Freya Shaw Murphys Dimond Discovery 0 140 24.8 5.28 164.8 2nd
Senior
Claire Raine Summer Breeze 0 0 0 4.24 0 1st
Emma Little Alecon 0 0 1.6 4.30 1.6 2nd
Lindsay Lowrie Ollie 4 0 3 4.09 7 3rd
Michael Maxwell Pongo 8 20 12.40 4.57 40.4
Laura Evans Miss Boomrella 4 100 89.2 8.09 193.2

 

 

Rider Horse Score Score Score Total placing
All Faults Jump Faults Time Faults XC Time
Class 75-80cm Reverse time FAULTS DOUBLE UNDERLINE Optimum XC Speed based on 435m/min: 4 min 35 sec
Junior
Sarah Hastings Ellerbeck Cinderella 0 0 0 4.30 0 1st
Liz Porter Robe Quick Response 0 0 3 4.18 3 2nd
Maisie mackay Archie 4 0 8 4.55 12 3rd
Annabelle Warburton Bungowla Corough 8 0 5 4.16 13 4th
Nikki Reid Crystal 0 0 14 5.10 14 5th
Jackie Hartley Doogie 17 0 0 4.35 17 6th
Zoe Milby Smokie 15 0 3.2 4.43 18.2 7th
Jemma Ennion Flynn 7 0 15 4.06 22 8th
Nicole Shepherd Tullanna Miller 6 0 17.6 5.19 23.6 9th
Ro Wilson Tiggy 0 40 24 5.35 64 10th
Alice Moralee Jeronimos Conquest 24 40 24.8 5.37 88.8
Bethany Rowe Tylers Majestic Monarch 10 120 34.8 6.02 164.8
Senior  
Steve Hartley Chris 0 0 0 4.28 0 1st
Caroline Wilson Moors Lady 0 0 0 4.23 0 2nd
Clare Chappelhow Rocaille 4 0 0 4.34 4 3rd
Pamela Hewitt Cynthias storm dancer 0 0 8 4.13 8 4th
Dawn Phillips Heidi Hufflepuff 11 0 0 4.22 11 5th
Deborah Hogg Royal Regal 8 0 3.2 4.43 11.2 6th
Kate Brown Summer 9 0 5.2 4.48 14.2 7th
Ellie Naylor Alice 0 0 14.8 5.12 14.8 8th
Mhairi Ross William Wallis 4 0 12.8 5.07 16.8 9th
Frances Hislop Annie 12 0 12 5.05 24 10th
Anna Woodhead Bellissimo 12 0 25.6 5.39 37.6
Emma Atkins Cayenne 6 20 17.2 5.18 43.2
Vicky Clapperton Morgan 4 20 20.4 5.26 44.4
Shirley Panter Jackson 20 0 26.8 5.42 46.8
Hazel Nelson McCurragh 14 20 28.8 5.47 62.8
Lesly Little Blue 5 85 102.4 8.51 192.4
Lisa Richardson Prince Harry Elim 120 61.6 7.09 Elim

The 5th Round in the Eventer Derby Series follows a week later at Frenchfield on Sunday 26th.

Entries open on Fri 3rd August for the BE Affiliated Horse Trials.

Thank you

Menu