Maiden Marine & Ruth Clark Equestrian Eventer Derby Results 9th May

.       

The classes will run 95cm, 85cm then 75-85cm starting from noon on Sunday. Frenchfield has sandy going but we aim give you the best experience possible.

N.B. Competitors move straight from their Show Jumping round to the Cross Country collecting arena and will start when called by the Start Control Team.  Full details of the competition will be email to all entrants on Thursday evening.

  • In the event of a tied score the competitor nearest to the cross country optimum time takes the higher placing.
  • Falls in the SJ or XC are classed as compulsory elimination. Riders are allowed to continue if the JJ/Medical Team are satisfied they are fit to ride.
  • XC Time penalties are 1 for every second under 15 seconds below the optimum time, and 0.4 for every second over the actual optimum time. All jumping XC faults are radioed by the judges to our control team. Too fast ime penalties are indicated in BOLD text.
ED1 9 May No Name Horse SJ Faults XC Faults XC Time Faults Total Placing
Start Time 95cm (Opt Time = 4min26sec@ 450mpm) PINK COURSE Bold = too fast
11:58 377 Marion Vernon Rozelle 12 0 0 12 3rd
12:00 370 Sarah Graham Daisy w/d w/d
12:02 371 Joanna Harris Roundbush Go Go 4 20 0 24
12:04 372 Kyla Cranston Sparky 0 E E
12:06 373 Eva Carter Storm n/s n/s
12:08 374 Joanne Smith Daisy w/d w/d
12:10 375 Abbie Haley Eyebrook Mardale E R R
12:12 376 Jackie Hartley Monagor Tilly 4 0 27 31
12:14 384 Hailey Graves Beau Nieuwmoed 0 20 .8 20.8 6th
12:16 378 Vic Gibson Jerry 0 0 10.8 10.8 2nd
12:18 379 Rachael-May Atkinson Moydrum Charlie E 40 14 54
12:20 380 Jessica Lavin Ryan Doolin 8 0 4 12 4th
12:22 381 Helen Dodd Hero 0 0 3 3 1st
12:24 382 Marion Vernon Elvis 12 0 5.2 17.2 5th
12:26 383 Maddy Nairn Tyson 12 0 15 27
12:28 385 Susie Chappelhow Drumany 20 0 3 23
12.30 Course Change
85cm Section A ORANGE COURSE SJ Faults XC Faults XC Time Faults Total Placing
12:43 SJ Course Walk for 85cm, x ctry can be walked at any time (Opt Time 4min26sec) Bold = too fast
12:58 501 Alice Madden Helsington Mad Moment 4 0 7.2 11.2
13:00 502 Joanna Coulthard Matilda 0 E E
13:02 503 Hayley Airey Hesketh Bank 0 0 8.8 8.8 6th
13:04 504 Andrea Bateson Jay 0 0 4.8 4.8 4th
13:06 505 Charles Lavin Ruby Tuesday 0 0 4.4 4.4 3rd
13:08 506 Mhairi Mcconnell Roslin E E
13:10 507 Jack Edgar Shadow 0 0 12 12
13:12 508 Helen Dodd Roo 0 E E
13:14 509 Marion Vernon Wonder 0 0 14.4 14.4
13:16 510 Katie Anderson Ralphy 0 0 7 7 5th
13:18 511 Lydia Malkin Aratella n/s n/s n/s
13:20 512 Kirsty Hogg Tommy da tank 0 20 6.4 26.4
13:22 513 Sean Brewer Star 4 E E
13:24 514 Tayla Purdham Blue Boy 8 20 6 34
13:26 515 Tara Kane Lizzie 0 0 0 0 1st
13:28 516 Emma Defew Quincie 0 0 18 18
13:30 517 Hazel Halliday Lottie 0 0 14 14
13:32 518 Skye Alexander Max E R R
13:34 519 Jenna Stead Rollux 4 0 0 4 2nd
85cm Section B ORANGE COURSE SJ Faults XC Faults XC Time  Total Placing
13:36 SJ Course Walk for 85cm, x ctry can be walked at any time (Opt time 4min26sec) Bold = too fast
13:52 520 Emma Lewis Apollo lx 8 20 17.6 45.6
13:54 521 Allison Coates Crowdiebob 12 E E
13:56 522 Blythe Moore Captain 0 0 0(4.15) 0 1st
13:58 523 Kate Griffiths Black Trench Lady 0 E E
14:00 524 Emily Galloway Castlelodge Kaleidoscope 12 40 4 56
14:02 525 Shirley Panter Cowling Fantasia 4 0 0(4.23) 4 4th
14:04 526 Laura Donnan Sonic 4 0 0(4.26) 4 3rd
14:06 527 Tracy Carnegie Antrim Galaxy 0 20 12 32
14:08 528 Hollie Wilkinson Ballindullagh Mia 8 20 9.6 37.6
14:10 529 Jane Crowe Rossulus Lady n/s n/s
14:12 530 Tilly Conder Hugo 8 0 0.8 8.8
14:14 531 Anna Mackay Gino 0 0 6 6
14:16 532 Emily Willoughby George 0 0 12.4 12.4
14:18 533 Ava Taperell Yogi n/s n/s
14:20 534 Gemma Harris Versachi Couture 0 0 0(4.14) 0 2nd
14:22 535 Tara Kane Annaveigh Vahey 0 0 5.6 5.6
14:24 536 Emma Defew Suds 4 0 0(4.11) 4 5th
14:26 537 Lucy Mallinson Jenny 8 40 18.4 66.4
14:28 538 Aimee Powell-Currie Anballys Boy 4 0 0.4 4.4 6th
14:30 Course Change
75/80cm Section A YELLOW COURSE Bold = too fast
14:45 SJ Course Walk for 75/80cm, x ctry can be walked at any time (Opt Time 4min26sec) SJ Faults XC Faults XC Time  Total Placing
15:00 551 Cameron Nairn Buttons 4 E E
15:02 552 Helen Bell Watermill Jamie 12 0 2.4 14.4 4th
15:04 553 Lisa Sergeant Linsfort Ear to the Ground 4 E E
15:06 554 Samantha Jarvis King’s coinage 4 E E
15:08 555 Lisa Wallace Gabrial 0 0 9.6 9.6 3rd
15:10 556 Gemma Parkin Marley 4 0 31.6 35.6
15:12 557 Natalie Wilson Carnells Risky Crusader 4 40 29.6 53.6
15:14 558 Lucy Mallinson Audrey 4 20 24 48
15:16 559 Aimee Powell-Currie Twinshock Rosa 0 E E
15:18 560 Margaret Wright Breaffy Lad 12 0 10.8 22.8
15:20 561 Karen Gaines Basil 4 E E
15:22 562 Sabrina Thomson Renpaard Centrum R 4 0 0(4.18) 4 1st
15:24 563 Tyler Skye Hilton Roysl flynn 0 0 20.4 20.4 6th
15:26 564 Sarah Fawcett Fleur 4 0 12 16 5th
15:28 565 Annabelle Warburton Biddy’s Blessing 0 E E
15:30 566 Alice Reavley Rupert E E
15:32 567 Cara Tuke Winters 12 R R
15:34 568 Holly Hudson Gunna be Victorious 4 E E
15:36 569 Fiona Kerry Bertie 4 0 0(4.15) 4 2nd
75/80cm Section B YELLOW COURSE SJ Faults XC Faults XC Time  Total Placing
15:38 SJ Course Walk for 75/80cm, x ctry can be walked at any time (Opt Time = 4min26sec @ 450mpm) Bold = too fast
15:54 570 Grace Wood Drinking Buddy 8 tbc
WD 571 Imogen Spence Clonberne Cloud w/d w/d
15:58 572 Mark McKean Achaidh Bui Star 0 E E
16:00 573 Kiki Blood Lucsious lily 4 0 16 20 4th
16:02 574 Gabby Saysell Harvey 4 E E
16:04 575 Connor Bowes Brookdale touch of Class 8 0 26 34
16:06 576 Barbara Richmond Escape To The West w/d w/d
16:08 577 Myla Postlethwaite-Todd Strawberry 0 0 25 25 6th
16:10 578 Nicole Smith UCS Demographic 4 E E
16:12 579 Kelsey Hudson Motobower tom 4 0 17 21 5th
16:14 580 Margaret Wright Kyle Boy E E
16:16 581 Holly Maxwell Buttons blue junior 4 20 1 25
16:18 582 Lilly Main Horace 8 E E
16:20 583 Elaine Allan Graigue Palman 0 0 0 0 1st
16:22 584 Emily Arter Castleview Oscar 4 0 2 6 3rd
16:24 585 Sarah Fraser DJ Neigh 8 E E
16:26 586 Emma Heron Snowpatrol 0 0 5 5 2nd
16:28 587 Helen Latimer Help me Hamish 8 R R
16:30 588 Fiona Lloyd Ridgehill Elfin 0 20 20 40
16:32 589 Rodney Kellett Gella 4 RF E
Menu