Maiden Marine & Ruth Clarke Equestrian Round 3 Eventer Derby Final Results

Sunday 27th June 2021

 

Start Time No Name Horse SJ XC Jump XC Time Total
95cm PINK COURSE
Bold=Too fast time penalties
12:00 Yasmin Hodgson Ex Bonheur 2009 E 0 31.2 E
12:02 4th Zabrina Thomson Renpaard Centrum R 0 0 15.6 15.6
12:04 Margaret Wright Imperial Dun 8 40 86 134
12:06 Belinda Bailey Percy E 0 1.2 E
12:08 6th Tessa Stephenson Chip 0 0 20.8 20.8
12:10 5th Caitlin Gribbon Daring Exit 4 0 12 16
12:12 2nd Ceri Hannay-Williams Freya 0 0 1.2 1.2
12:14 1st Claire Simpson Honeylands Giselle 0 0 0 0
12:16 Tor Nicholson Roederer Double Diamond w/d W/d
12:18 Jackie Hartley Monagor Tilly 0 60 0 60
12:20 Sarah Graham Daisy N/S N/S
12:22 Clare Chappelhow Jusqued’or van’t Lief-Kozen 0 60 10.4 70.4
12:24 Elizabeth Laffey Norman 0 20 9.6 29.6
12:26 3rd Kelly Brown Helsington Gossip Girl 0 0 8.4 8.4
12:28 Rachel Philipps Hotspurs Royal Flush w/d w/d
12.32 Emily Willougby George 0 20 12 32
No Name Horse SJ XC Jump XC Time Total
85cm Section A ORANGE COURSE
SJ Course Walk for 85
3rd 71 Abbie Tinning Misty Moo 0 0 10.4 10.4
4th 75 Steve Hartley Chris 4 0 8.4 12.4
2nd 43 Tracy Carnegie Antrim Galaxy 0 0 5.2 5.2
93 Olivia Singleton Churchfield Nellie 0 20 6 26
1st 78 Rosie Watson Millie 4 0 0 4
79 Alisha Young Danny John Boy 4 E E
80 Lara Pallister Dinky 0 0 16 16
81 Emily Worsdale Diamond Clover 16 E
5th 82 Georgie Osmond Dartans Atom Man 0 0 15 15
6th 83 Lucy Watson Casino Dancer 4 0 12 16
84 Emma Tivey Harley 0 40 14.4 54.4
85 Isaac Thomason Jeff 0 0 39.2 39.2
86
No Name Horse SJ XC Jump XC Time Total
85cm Section B ORANGE COURSE
SJ Course Walk for 85
5th 87 Laura Donnan Sonic The Hedgehog 0 20 6 26
88 Olivia Whitehall Ruby 0 E E
1st 89 Catherine Harrington Courtown Ruby 0 0 0 0
3rd 90 Kyla Cranston Sparky 0 0 18 18
91 Imogen Barr Colaim Star 4 HC HC
92 Kiki Blood Luscious lily N/S N/S
w/d Joanna Billson Clahane Peggy w/d w/d
2nd 94 Elaine Allan Graigue Palman 4 0 6.4 10.4
95 Ellie McGaw Sandgate Story 12 40 34 86
4th 96 Jessica Lavin Ryan Doolin 0 0 22 22
97 Karen Barlow Bobby’s Gift 0 0* 2.4 2.4*
98 Claire Simpson Anteaus Springs 0 E 57 E
6th 99 Anna Mackay Gino 0 0 55.6 55.6
100
Course Change *amended after late objection
No Name Horse SJ XC Jump XC Time Total
75/80cm Section A PURPLE COURSE
SJ Course Walk for 75/80
1st 129 Charlie Lavin Ruby Tuesday 0 0 0 0
2nd 130 Elizabeth Laffey Tony 0 0 0 0
3rd 131 Nicola Simpson Hanleen Lindy Bop 0 0 2.4 2.4
132 Alison Yellowlees Vladimir D E E
133 Corinne Gilbert Falfield Silver Willow 0 E E
6th 134 Gabby Saysell Harvey 0 0 12 12
135 Holly Hudson Gunna be Victorious 0 0 14 14
136 Fiona Kerry Bertie 0 0 16.4 16.4
137 Ian Hall Sweetie 4 0 73.6 77.6
4th 138 Emily Willoughby Talarias King 4 0 0 4
139 Liz Fleming Cabaret Star 4 0 23.2 27.2
140 Emma Lace Axel 0 0 31 31
141 Karen Gaines Basil 0 0 17.2 17.2
142 Jill Marshall Mackiri 12 E E
143 Ruth Young Rathcoona Buachaill 4 40 58.4 102.4
144 Amelia Mitchell-Hunter Miss Cookie Crumble 0 20 54.8 74.8
145 Chloe Barker And Tigger Too 0 20 11.2 31.2
146 Erin Gillie Broomhill Reiver 4 20 6 30
5th 147 Libby Taylor Venus 0 0 11.6 11.6
No Name Horse SJ XC Jump XC Time Total
75/80cm Section B PURPLE COURSE
SJ Course Walk for 75/80 B
230 Karen Macmilan Allright 0 20 11.6 31.6
231 Krista Ainslie Just Reiver 12 E E
232 Lisa Richardson Iris 0 0 22.8 22.8
233 Hannah Broadhurst Kitkat 0 E E
234 Jemma Davenport Champagne 4 E E
235 Sophie Bass Cascum Contractor E E
5th 236 CJ Mair Educated Archie 4 0 11.2 15.2
237 Janice Scott Agent Ken w/d w/d
238 Kathryn Woolgar Bob w/d w/d
4th 239 Fiona Lloyd Ridgehill Elfin 0 0 13.2 13.2
240 Lauren Fell Samerskite-Y 0 20 35.6 55.6
2nd 241 Natasha Bissell Moonlight Petal 0 0 4.8 4.8
6th 242 Mia Hedley It’s a Puzzle 0 0 19 19
243 Carley Thwaites Dennis the Menace 4 E E
244 Julie Wylie Wonderland 0 0 24.4 24.4
1st 245 Emma Atkins Vice Marshal 0 0 0 0
3rd 246 Rod Kellet Gella 0 0 7.6 7.6
247 Sophie Luckin Melody 0 60 46 106
248 Jasmine McCulloch Cheshmere Rueben 0 E E
249 Ruth Clark Roo 0 20 18 38
Menu