We beat the rain! Winners galore

Today’s Unaffiliated One Day Event enjoyed fabulous conditions at Frenchfield with nearly 200 runners taking on the undulating terrain in the Equine Products and Hoggs Horseboxes sponsored Senior and Junior sections.

Once again the hills challenged the fitness levels of a number of combinations with time faults in the cross country influencing the final scores.

Thank you to all the volunteers and officials assisting the smooth running of the event.

Brian Harding pictured coming home with Brougham Castle in the background.

Frenchfield ODE Final Results.

                                      

Dressage SJ XC XC
Jump Time
Class 1. 95-100cm ODE Junior Optimum XC Speed based on 475m/min:
Ottilie Horn Kyria Bay. 27.3 4 0 1.6 4.23 32.9 1
Ava Taperell Fred 30.3 0 0 5.6 4.33 35.9 2
Imogen Sutcliffe Killahurler Conect 28.5 0 0 8.8 4.41 37.3 3
Lottie Walsh Lilly 31.3 4 0 4.4 4.3 39.7 4
Amber Steel Rossdarragh Hickstead 35.3 0 0 7.6 4.38 42.9 5

 

Dressage SJ XC XC
Jump Time
Class 2a. 95-100cm ODE Senior Optimum XC Speed based on 475m/min:
Gemma Harris Versachi Couture 31.3 4 0 2 4.24 37.3 1
Katie Magee Carraig du Carel 29.5 0 0 8.8 4.41 38.3 2
Catherine Johnson Endolight 37.8 0 0 1.6 4.23 39.4 3
Kate Broatch Trent red Mexico 32.5 0 0 9.6 4.43 42.1 4
Joanna Dinnis Lola 37.8 0 0 9.6 4.43 47.4 5

 

Dressage SJ XC XC
Jump Time
Class 2b. 95-100cm ODE Senior Optimum XC Speed based on 475m/min:
Josh Wareing Ballyvadd Sarco 22 0 0 6.8 4.36 28.8 1
Josh Wareing Borthwickshiels Steel Away 31 0 0 7.6 4.38 38.6 2
Amanda Burn Finn 34.8* 4 0 5.6 4.33 40.4 3
Brian Harding Rolling Stones 35.5 0 0 5.2 4.32 40.7 4
Shauna Carman Sirillo queen 34.5 4 0 6.8 4.36 45.3 5

 

Dressage SJ XC XC
Jump Time
Class 4a. 85-90cm ODE Senior Optimum XC Speed based on 450m/min:
Tamar Miller Millie Millertimw 40.3 0 0 0 4.27 40.3 1
Amy Watson Finesse Flagmount Joy 37.5 0 0 3.2 4.38 40.7 2
Emily Holden Conker II 36 4 0 1 4.15 41 3
Emma Metcalfe Irbine 37.5 4 0 5.6 4.44 47.1 4
Sue Doughty Alfie 38.8* 0 0 14.4 5.06 53.2 5
Kim Burns Lislan Last Hope 36 4 0 14.4 5.06 54.4 6
Becky Ross Wee Albert 40.8 4 0 12.4 5.01 57.2 7
Lloyd Newton Waterbeck Jasmine 34.5 0 20 11.2 4.58 65.7 8

 

Dressage SJ XC XC XC Time Total placing
Optimum XC Speed based on 450m/min: Jump Faults Time Faults
Class 3. 85-90cm ODE Junior
Sarah Bramwell Pachelbel 31.5 4 0 6 4.45 41.5 1
Samantha Hodgson Skyfall II 31.3 8 0 2.8 4.37 42.1 2
Willa Bowman Cornascriebe Clover 45 0 0 0 4.28 45 3
Sasha Oldham Esker Boy 29.3 4 0 13.6 5.04 46.9 4
Charlotte Mellin Finself 29.5 4 0 19.6 5.19 53.1 5

 

Dressage SJ XC XC XC Time Total placing
Jump Time
Class 4b. 85-90cm ODE Senior Optimum XC Speed based on 450m/min:
Joanna Harris Round Bush Go Go 31 0 0 4.4 4.41 35.4 1
ANGELA MORRIS Mistic mae 31 0 0 6 4.45 37 2
Deborah Hogg Rookins Danny 33.5 4 0 0 4.21 37.5 3
Katie Magee Cavalier Mind 30.8 0 0 7.6 4.49 38.4 4
Enid Grant Crown imperial 3rd 30.5 4 0 4.4 4.41 38.9 5
Rachel Gornall Dolly 40 0 0 0 4.19 40 6
Becky Paul Hyton Rustic Charm 32.3 8 0 0 4.25 40.3 7
Bridgette Guerin-Green Mr Tod 35.3 4 0 3.2 4.38 42.5 8

 

Dressage SJ XC XC XC Time Total placing
Jump Time
Class 5. 75-80cm ODE Junior Optimum XC Speed based on 435m/min:
Abbie Haley Eyebrook Mardale 28 0 0 1.6 4.39 29.6 1
Owen Flockton Monty 33.5 0 0 0 4.33 33.5 2
George Hotchkiss Jimmy 33 0 0 3.2 4.43 36.2 3
Alice Moralee Jeronimos Conquest 33.5 0 0 9.6 4.59 43.1 4
Gemma Caygill Bay Knight 32.8 4 0 8 4.08 44.8 5
Holli Shanks Ballindown Boots 37.8 4 0 6.4 4.51 48.2 6
Ellie Tremble Kyra 38.3 0 0 21.2 5.28 59.5 7
Tilly Leathart Flo 33.5 0 20 6.8 4.52 60.3 8

 

Dressage SJ XC XC
Jump Time XC Time Total placing
Class 6a. 75-80cm ODE Senior All faults jump faults time faults
Tracey O’donnell Nancy 30.8 0 0 1.6 4.39 32.4 1
Catherine Harrington Courtown Ruby 35.3* 0 0 3.2 4.43 38.5 2
Enid Grant Blondie 33 4 0 1.6 4.39 38.6 3
Lois Barnes Red Friday 33.8 0 0 6 4.50 39.8 4
Nicola Skachill Tally 33 0 0 8.4 4.56 41.4 5
Janette Irving Dunard Reflex 34.5 0 0 7.2 4.53 41.7 6
Dawn Phillips Heidi 35.5 8 0 0 4.21 43.5 7
Claire Harvey Hey Mr Wilson 39.8 4 0 2.4 4.41 46.2 8
Nicky Rippon Molly 43 4 0 0 4.3 47 9
Amy Miller Marlia 39.8 8 0 3.2 4.43 51 10

 

Dressage SJ XC XC
Jump Time XC Time Total placing
Class 6b. 75-80cm ODE Senior Optimum XC Speed based on 435m/min:
Tracey Houston Bobbie 15.5** 0 0 14.8 5.12 30.3 1
Bridgette Guerin-Green Kaprico Vinny 31.3 4 0 0 4.31 35.3 2
Sarah Lewins Troys Pride 32.5 4 0 0.8 4.37 37.3 3
Katie Magee Sprout 29 0 0 11.6 5.04 40.6 4
Emma-Louise Fenwick Glenafton Take That 34.5 4 0 5.2 4.48 43.7 5
Karen Velleman Westceffyl Victor 30.3 8 0 6 4.5 44.3 6
Linda Cummings Naysa’s Harry 34.8 0 0 7 4.14 45.94 7
Liz Park So Tangelo. 24.8 4 0 17.2 5.18 46 8
Lois Hamilton Corehouse Salvia 34 4 0 8.8 4.57 46.8 9
Linden Craven Twister 40.8 0 0 10.8 5.02 51.6 10

 

 

Menu